Balance Sheet
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTearsheetMobile IR siteSocial Media Sharing
 2016 Y 2017Q1
Period Ended12/31/20163/31/2017
  
Assets ($000)   
Cash and Due from Banks10,86210,742
Fed Funds Sold00
Deposits at Financial Institutions35,86249,709
Securities Purchased, to Resell00
Other Cash & Cash Equivalents00
Cash and Cash Equivalents46,72460,451
Trading Account Securities00
Available for Sale Securities99,90997,463
Held to Maturity Securities3,6723,643
Other Securities2,8291,565
Total Cash & Securities153,134163,122
  
Gross Loans Held for Investment603,582605,826
Loan Loss Reserve6,5446,573
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves7,1454,238
Total Net Loans604,183603,491
  
Real Estate Owned and Held for Investment5,0695,055
Goodwill00
Core Deposit Intangibles00
Other Intangibles00
Intangible Assets other than Goodwill00
Total Intangible Assets00
Loan Servicing Rights00
Credit Card Rights00
Other Loan Servicing Rights00
Total Servicing Rights00
Fixed Assets11,12210,997
Interest Receivable2,3282,221
Prepaid ExpenseNANA
Bank-owned Life Insurance10,18510,271
Other Assets9,8028,342
Total Other Assets33,43731,831
Total Assets795,823803,499
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE AssetsNANA
Memo: Covered Loans00
Memo: Covered OREO00
Memo: Covered Securities00
Memo: Covered Assets00
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Deposits647,623682,069
FHLB Borrowings50,00020,000
Senior Debt50,39220,708
Trust Preferred (FAS 150)00
Total Subordinated Debt00
Redeemable Financial Instruments (FAS 150)00
Total Debt50,39220,708
Total Other Liabilities6,6716,982
Total Liabilities704,686709,759
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE LiabilitiesNANA
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred00
Trust Preferred Securities00
Total Minority Interest00
Other Mezzanine Items00
Total Mezzanine Level Items00
  
  
Equity ($000)   
TARP Preferred Equity00
Other Preferred Equity00
Total Preferred Equity00
Common Equity91,13793,740
Equity Attributable to Parent Company91,13793,740
Noncontrolling Interests00
Total Equity91,13793,740
Net Unrealized Gain (1,647) (1,408)
  
Tot Acc Other Comprehensive Inc(1,865)(1,626)
  
  
Balance Sheet Analysis (%)   
Gross Loans HFI / Total Assets75.8475.40
Loans / Deposits93.2088.82
Loan Loss Reserves / Gross Loans1.071.08
Reserves / Loans Held For Investment1.081.08
One Year Gap / AssetsNANA
1-4 Loans Serviced for Others ($000) 00
Level 1 Assets ($000) 763767
Level 2 Assets ($000) 99,14696,696
Level 3 Assets ($000) 2,4012,196
Level 1 Liabilities ($000) NANA
Level 2 Liabilities ($000) NANA
Level 3 Liabilities ($000) NANA
FTE Employees (actual) 155153
  
  
Annualized Growth Rates (%)   
Asset Growth1.663.86
Gross Loans HFI Growth4.771.49
Deposit Growth2.6521.28
  
  
Average Balances ($000)   
Avg Gross Loans HFI597,453604,704
Avg Loans HFS5,7125,692
Average Loans, Gross of Reserves601,654611,614
Avg Securities115,392102,438
Avg Other Int Earn Assets38,40545,096
Avg Secs & Other Int Earn Assets153,797147,534
Avg Interest Earning Assets755,451759,148
Avg Assets790,831799,954
  
Avg CDs131,909135,764
Avg Other Interest-bearing Deposits381,171394,992
Avg Interest-bearing Deposits513,080530,756
Avg Debt50,70945,110
Avg Interest-bearing Liabs563,789575,866
Avg Noninterest-bearing Deposits123,720124,963
Avg Total Deposits636,800655,719
  
Avg Preferred Equity00
Avg Common Equity92,10292,821
Avg Equity92,10292,821
  

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use